05
Oct
2012

2012 Summer Competition Results (Provisional)

casc-or marketing / Tag: CASC-OR, Road Racing

CASC-Decal-250.gif

Summer 2012
Divisonal Championship Results

 

 

2012 Formula 1600 A Championship

 

1

59    7     59    64

Michael ADAMS

BEMC

Van Diemen RF92 Swift DB6             Van Diemen RF01   Van Diemen

Ford Honda

972

2

68

Caitlin JOHNSTON

BARC

Van Diemen RF97K

Honda

966

3

2

Jack MITCHELL Jr.

BARC

Piper DF5

Honda

908

 

2012 Formula 1600 B Championship

1

7

Paul BOLLENBACH

DAC

Reynard 90FF

Ford

964

2

48

Keith LOBBAN

BARC

Van Diemen RF94

Honda

842

3

25

Mike LEE

BARC

Lola T540E

Ford

756

 

2012 Formula Libra Championship

1

77

Paul SUBJECT

BARC

Star Mazda Gen-2/Mazda

SCCA FM

275

2

61

Bruce GREGORY

MCO

Radical SR3/

SCCA CSR

219

3

55 15

Mike MacNEIL

OMSC

Reynard SF83/                  Xpit F4/

SCCA FB CASC F4

210

 

2012 Formula 4 Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11

Jim MORTON

LASC

Gamma Segundo/

501

2

48

Michael HALL

LASC

Xpit F4/

273

3

34

Robert LONG

LASC

Gamma II/Suzuki

222

 

2012 Formula Vee Championship

1

7

Steve BAMFORD

TAC

Mysterian M2

364

2

35

Michael IAMUNDI

BARC

Van De Car B

359

3

73

Phil WANG

BARC

Caracal C

273

 

 

GT%20Sprints%20Logo%203%20(2).jpg

Overall Championship

1

133

4

Dylan GIBSON

BARC

Honda Civic EP3

455

2

203

6

Dereck BASSANT

BEMC

Nissan Sentra

379

3

52

2

Carl GAUTHIER

MCO

Ford Taurus        Chevrolet Silverado

374

 

Individual Class Winners

SGT1

1

153 82

Rocco MARCIELLO

BARC

Triumph TR7              BMW E90 325i

337

2

76

Nigel KRIKORIAN

BEMC

Subaru WRX STI

167

3

92

Michael McGAHERN

MCO

Chevrolet Corvette

129

 

SGT2

1

52

Carl GAUTHIER

MCO

Ford Taurus        Chevrolet Silverado

374

2

30

John HANSEN

Trillium

BMW 328is

264

3

268

Kyle LYNCH

SPDA

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X

203

 

SGT3

1

187

Patrick TALENTI

BEMC

Porsche 944 Turbo

363

2

81

Michael DELLE DONNE

BARC

BMW E90 325i

211

3

321

James SUTHERLAND

VARAC

Porsche 911

189

 

SGT4

1

133

Dylan GIBSON

BARC

Honda Civic EP3

455

2

6

Perry IANNUZZI

BEMC

Pontiac Trans-Am WS6

272

3

778

Michael STRELBISKY

VARAC

Porsche 951

246

 

SGT5

1

145

Robert BURGESS

BEMC

Porsche 944S2

374

2

85

Gian-Paolo SPASSIANI

SPDA

Volkswagen GTI

351

3

144

Mark RYHORSKI

BARC

Porsche 944 Turbo

254

 

SGT6

1

203

Dereck BASSANT

BEMC

Nissan Sentra

379

2

55

Andrew MACKINTOSH

BEMC

Ford Escort GT

135

3

278

Jamie STEENBAKKERS

MCO

Honda Civic

97

 

GT%20Challenge%20Logo%203.jpg

 

CGT1

1

76

Nigel KRIKORIAN

BEMC

Subaru WRX STI

336

2

67

Nicholas KRIKORIAN

BEMC

Subaru WRX STI

309

3

117

Kevin POITRAS

OMSC

Chevrolet Corvette

216

 

CGT2

1

110

Martin BARKEY

TLMC

Dodge Viper ACRX

486

2

42

Russell SAULNIER

MCO

Dodge Ram

387

3

171

Mike DOLAN

MCO

Mazda RX7

345

 

CGT3

1

31

Allan DeWOLFE

DAC

BMW E36 328i

471

2

78

Scott TAPLEY

SPDA

Chevrolet Silverado

450

3

96

John NOBLE

BMW

BMW E46 325i

246

 

CGT4

1

101

Joe CHAN              Paul TAYLOR

OMSC

Chevrolet Cobalt SS

612

2

228

Gary BROWNE

DAC

Mazda Miata

507

3

05

Markus GLARNER

VARAC

BMW E36 325i

285

 

CGT5

1

85

Andrew CORDEIRO

SPDA

Volkswagen GTI

561

2

59

Richard FOEGELE

BEMC

Mazda Miata

561

3

144 145

Robert BURGESS

BEMC

Porsche 944 Turbo Porsche 944 S2

279

 

GT Challenge - Team

1

101

Paul TAYLOR

OMSC

Joe CHAN

OMSC

2

51

Peter ADAMOVITS

MCO

Mike ADAMOVITS

MCO

3

79

Pieter van DOORN

MCO

Ken BROUGH

MCO

 

 

Time%20Attack%203_.jpg

 

Overall Champion

 

Ujjwal Verma         GT4       03 Mustang            Hankook Tires      700 points

 

 

Autoslalom.jpg

 

Overall Champion

TBC

(All results are provisional until confirmed)

Congratulations to all our Champions and thanks to all the volunteers who contributed to another great season!

Share this